Fiber
PRG Gear > Equipment Rentals > Video > Signal Processing & Distribution > Video Distribution Amplifer > AJA FiDO-4T-ST 4-Channel 3G-SDI to Single-Mode ST Fiber Transmitter

AJA FiDO-4T-ST 4-Channel 3G-SDI to Single-Mode ST Fiber Transmitter

  • 4-Channel 3G-SDI to Single Mode ST Fiber Transmitter
  • 4 simplex output connection (ST connector)
  • 4 independent channels of 3G/HD/SD-SDI input
  • 4K/UltraHD-SDI over 4 fiber links
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)

Product Details

FiDO-4T-ST offers unmatched flexibility for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) with electrical isolation – useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

AJA Mini-Converters are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack, or directly on a camera rig. A locking power connector can’t accidentally pull loose and an optional P-TAP power cable allows for battery power in remote locations.

Product Details

FiDO-4T-ST offers unmatched flexibility for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) with electrical isolation – useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

AJA Mini-Converters are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack, or directly on a camera rig. A locking power connector can’t accidentally pull loose and an optional P-TAP power cable allows for battery power in remote locations.